KSKQ Schedule

Effective July 17, 2019

Sunday

6-11am Siskiyou Classical
11:00am Philosophy Talk (more)
12–12:30pm Girl Talk with Regina (more)
12:30-1pm Wings (more)
1-2pm First Voices (weekly Native American show)
2-3pm EartHeart Radio with Shankara Das
3-4pm Peace Talks (more)
4-4:30pm Sprouts (more)
4:30-5pm Building Bridges (more)
5-5:30 pm This Way Out (more)
5:30 - 6pm Shortwave Radio
6-7pm Big Picture Science (more)
7-9pm Church of Rock with Derek Moody (more)
9-10pm Easy Listening for Hard of Hearing
11-6am Late Night Funk R&B

 

Monday

6-6:30am This Way Out (more)
6:30-7am Shortwave Radio
7-8am Democracy Now! (more)
8-10am KSKQ Morning Show with Sallie Mix Free Form Radio
10-11am Law and Disorder (more)
11-12pm Alternative Radio (more)
12–1pm Democracy Now! (more)
1-3pm Local Smoke with Roo Growstein (more)
3-5pm Wild West Reggae with Marko
5-6pm Flashpoints
6-7pm Dream Infringement (more)
7-9pm One World Many Songs with Marko (more)
9-10pm World Remix with DJ Jahfirm (more)
10-12pm Backpack Boombox with David Downey
12-6am Late Night Electronica

Tuesday

6-7am Law and Disorder (more)
7-8am Democracy Now! (more)
8-9am KSKQ Morning Show with Andrew Mount (more)
9-10am Project Censored
10-11am Farm Talk – Dave Munson (more)
11-12pm We the People – Dave Hyde (more)
12–1pm Democracy Now! (more)
1-3pm Crate Expectations with Nick Addison
3-5pm Soul Shine Radio - Nicole Brady
5-6pm Flashpoints
6-7pm Grateful Dead Hour with David Gans (more)
7-9pm Carry It On – Jeff Westergaard (more)
9-11pm Neon Madman’s Radio – Scott Garriot (more)
11-6am Late Night Hipster

Wednesday

6-7am Project Censored
7-8am Democracy Now! (more)
8-9am KSKQ Morning Show with Whitney (more)
9-10am Brain Labor Report (more)
10-10:30am On Contact
10:30-11am Economic Update - Richard Weir
11-12pm (1st week) Wine Country
(2nd week) Ralph Nader Hour
(3rd week) Grape Talk
(4th week) Hair on Fire
(5th week) Ralph Nader Hour
12–1pm Democracy Now! (more)
1-3pm Never On The Radio with el Maestro
3-5pm Taste of Consciousness with Adam (more)
5-6pm Flashpoints
6-7pm Signals In The Wind with  Courtland Jennings and Sam Sheppard (more)
7-9pm The 5ive with Belico and big Chris
9-11pm Bee Bop Jazz with Tommy Lee
11-6am Late Night Jazz

Thursday

6-7am Alternative Radio (more)
7-8am Democracy Now! (more)
8-9am KSKQ Morning Show with Andrew  (more) 
9-10am Rogue Regenesys (more)
10-11am The Green Show with Rob and guests (more)
11-12pm Leadership Insights
12–1pm Democracy Now! (more)
1-3pm Honey Culture Radio with Laura Bee (more)
3-5pm A-Dub Radio with Anna Wild (more)
5-6pm Flashpoints
6-7pm TK’s Tracks with Tom Pratum (more)
7-8pm Hot Show – Tommy Lee
8-9pm Revolutions Per Minute with Shiloh (more)
9-11pm Metal Mix Tape with DJ Ramo (more)
11-6am Late Night Rockin’

Friday

6-7am Peace Talks (more)
7-8am Democracy Now! (more)
8-10am KSKQ Morning Show with Whitney  (more)
10-11am Radio Ecoshock (more)
11-12am Clearing the Fog
12–1pm Democracy Now! (more)
1-2pm (1st week) Age of Adventure
(2nd week) Animal Matters (more)
(3rd week) Volunteer Show
(4th week) Literary Ashland (more)
(5th week) Volunteer Show
2-3pm First Nations
3-5pm Latitude 42 with Carson Bench (more)
5-6pm Flashpoints
6-7pm Hear My Song – Ellen & Conrad
7-9pm Maya’s Mix (more)
9-11pm Reggae Dub with DJ Rob
11-6am Late Night World Party

Saturday

6-7am Radio Ecoshock (more)
7-9:30am Siskiyou Frontera
9:30-10am Really Being With You
10-11am Empower Your Life
11-1pm Siskiyou Frontera
1-3pm The Latin Alternative (more)
3-4pm Siskiyou Frontera
4-6pm Dad Hats and Khaki Pants with Kevin Caldwell (more)
6-8pm 73 Cool Street
8-10pm Blues After Hours
10-12am Realm of Bass
12-6am Late Night World Party